Skip to main content

Es verdad que la multa que te pone un Juez de inmigracion te la regresan

Longview, TX |
Filed under: Immigration

A mi hermano esta a punto de llevarselo Inmigracion detenido supuestamente ya alla va a pedir una audiencia con un Juez y el talvez le de una multa muy alta pero que ese dinero se va a regresar si el cumple con lo que Inmigracion le pida eso es verdad?

Attorney Answers 2


  1. Best answer

    No se trata de una "multa, pero del monto de la fianza para dejar libre a tu hermano mientras siga el juicio de deportación contra de el. Si, efectivamente , este monto se regresará una vez que el cumpla con los requisitos: ganar el caso o si es que lo pierde, después que el saliera del país.

    Behar Intl. Counsel 619.234.5962 Kindly be advised that the answer above is only general in nature cannot be construed as legal advice, given that not enough facts are known. It is your responsibility to retain a lawyer to analyze the facts specific to your particular situation in order to give you specific advice. Specific answers will require cognizance of all pertinent facts about your case. Any answers offered on Avvo are of a general nature only, and are not meant to create an attorney-client relationship.


  2. Mucho depende de los hechos y circunstancias. Pido a esta pregunta de un abogado de inmigración que puede ayudar con todo el caso.

    También ha cambiado la etiqueta en su pregunta para que abogados de inmigración pueden asnwer así.

    La mayoría de los abogados aquí ofrecen una consulta gratis de teléfono por lo que debes aprovechar de eso.

    Saludos cordiales,
    Frank

    The law firm of Natoli-Lapin, LLC (Home of Lantern Legal Services) offers our flat-rate legal services in the areas of business law and intellectual property to entrepreneurs, small-to-medium size businesses, independent inventors and artists across the nation and abroad. Feel free to call for a free phone consultation; your inquiries are always welcome: CONTACT: 866-871-8655 Support@LanternLegal.com DISCLAIMER: this is not intended to be specific legal advice and should not be relied upon as such. No attorney-client relationship is formed on the basis of this posting.

Immigration topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics