Erasing o charges or getting good conduct on them
Asked in Niagara Falls, NY - 7 months
Niagara and erie county NY assault 2nd burgulary 2nd in '05 done with time and paperwork with no problems contempt of court in '12 finished all paperwork and time again with no problems and how do i eradicate my charges on my rap sheet that i was found not guilty of?
Attorney Answers (3)
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Monsey Criminal Defense Attorney
New York Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
2 lawyers agreed with this answer
New York Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Matisyahu Wolfberg
www.FormerCop.com
NY Criminal defense Attorney
[Note: Consistent with Avvo policy, this communication is intended as general information and not specific legal advice, and this communication does not create an attorney-client relationship.] I am licensed to practice law in the States of New York and New Jersey. The laws of your jurisdiction may differ and thus this answer is for informational and educational purposes only and is not to be considered as legal advice. Since all facts are not addressed in the question, this answer could change depending on other significant and important facts. This answer in no way constitutes an attorney-client relationship. Please speak with a local attorney to discuss your potential legal issue
Patrick Owen Earl
Moses Lake Criminal Defense Attorney
3 lawyers agreed with this answer
Monsey Criminal Defense Attorney
New York Criminal Defense Attorney
Chanhassen Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
How would one get charges dropped due to lack of evidence, do you need an attorney?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 4 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 7 months ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Criminal Defense legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer