Expert Advice When You Need It Most
i received a paycheck and still have not been able to cash it, because my employers account is insufficient. This in turn is causing my account to have overdraft fees, because of the auto payments i have coming out of my account. what are my rights?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Fairview, OR - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employment Labor Laws
1
Asked by a user in Los Angeles, CA - about 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employment Employment Wages
Asked by a user in Sebring, FL - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Contracts Employee Rights Employment Employment Contract Labor Laws
Asked by a user in Denver, CO - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employer Requirements Employment
Asked by a user in Vancouver, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Department of Labor Employee Rights Employment Employment Lawsuits Lawsuits
Asked by a user in Glen Burnie, MD - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment