Expert Advice When You Need It Most
What is my recourse if I have a paycheck bounce dur to empoyer incompetence...What if a garnished child support check bounces?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Seattle, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employee Termination Employment Labor Laws Wrongful Termination
1
Asked by a user in Port Angeles, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employment Labor Laws
Asked by a user in Everett, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employment Labor Laws Sexual Harassment
Asked by a user in Spokane Valley, WA - about 2 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employment Employment Wages Labor Laws Wage Laws
Asked by a user in Lynnwood, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employment Employment Wages
Asked by a user in Tacoma, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Employee Rights Employment Labor Laws