employment labor NJ, sick leave, doctor note

SICK LEAVE: can an employer force me to produce a doctors note before returning to work for being out sick - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Michael E Hendrickson

Michael E Hendrickson

Contributor Level 7
Yes, probably so, depending, of course, upon the particular circumstances involved in your leave taking and
the applicable rules and regulations which may (or may not) be applicable.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
35 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 6
28 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard