Employment issues

I have worked for a new company for 4 months. I have received employee of the quarter award and been recognized as a leader. The company hired a consultant who has moved me to a different department, did not provide proper training for new position, and has now threatened dismissal. I have panic disorder and this constant insecurity has only made it worse. Do I have any recourse if I'm let go? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Employment / Labor Resources

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 4
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard