Employment discrimination laws in state of Missouri

I am a server in a restaurant and had words with a co worker and have just learned that I have been removed from the schedule and the other server was not. When we had the words she with to the manager and when I asked the manager if we could talk so wouldn't talk to me that evening and when I asked if we could speak the next day she said yes she would be there and we would talk at the end of shift, and guess what she never came in to work to talk to me. The problem is the waitress' mom is a cook at the restaurant and the server and mom are white and I am black and the only black employee at the business.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Edgardo Rafael Baez

Contributor Level 8
Do you have a legal question?
0 0
Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
No information about a question here.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
46 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
20 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Rama Krishna Palagummi
Contributor Level 5
20 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard