employment and labor

What can I do if I moved days before I was terminated and called to make sure my address was updated, but my check was sent to the wrong one and now they want to charge me for the stop payment in order to get another check sent out? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Motorcycle Accident Resources

Top Employment Contributors

1.
Archibald Johns Thomas III
Contributor Level 6
35 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
No photo
Contributor Level 6
28 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
25 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Employment Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard