Skip to main content

Employer exchanges work for room and board are they entitled to leave at any time under CO employment law

Denver, CO |

I own a motel in Colorado. We have a couple who work in exchange for room and board. Recently the couple have taken on work elsewhere and are not doing required work at the motel. We have no contract and need them to depart asap. Do they have any rights?

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Business topics

Recommended articles about Business

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics