employer deducted payroll for health insurance for myself and my wife. insurance payments have not been 2 months, what cn i do

can i press theft charges, whom else can i notify
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Louisiana
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Government Resources