employees rights under WA law employer discrimination
Pacific, WA
Viewed 92 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Discrimination
Flag as objectionable
i was discriminated by my former employer:
i need a lawyer that would work on contingency
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Kathleen Dillon Hunt
This attorney is licensed in Washington and 2 other states.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
Go to www.welaweb.org and you'll find a list of lawyers who represent employees. Some of them might be able to work on contingency, depending on your facts. Good luck.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Liability of step-parent Previous question: repeated allegations of abuse and neglect |