employee's rights under WA state employment laws over dispute with vacation time and FMLA leave time
Lacey, WA
Viewed 179 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Employee Benefits
Flag as objectionable
family medical leave act:
I had to us FMLA for my own serious health condition. My work place I found out used my vacation time to pay for part of it and my sick hours, now they are denying me my vacation are they allowed to do this?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Avvo Staff Moderator
This attorney is licensed in .
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You might find this website useful until you get a chance to speak with an attorney: http://www.dol.gov/esa/whd/fmla/
Back to Search Results
Next question: procedure to settlement with creditor in WA state Previous question: landlord's right to break lease under CA landlord tenant law |