Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Can a company that has 19 full time employees only offer full benefits to one employee? Is this legal? They are paying for his benefits out of the company.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Milton, WA - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Employee Benefits
Asked by a user in Dallas, TX - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Houston, TX - over 3 years ago.
Tags: Discrimination Employee Benefits Employment Employment Discrimination
3
Asked by a user in Patchogue, NY - 3 months ago.
Tags: Employment
Asked by a user in Rancho Cucamonga, CA - almost 3 years ago.
Asked by a user in Mesa, AZ - over 1 year ago.