Skip to main content

Embezzelment-1099

Los Angeles, CA |
Filed under: White collar crimes

I fogot to add to the previous question that my embezzelment case was closed, no charged were filed.

Attorney Answers 3

Posted

Congratulations!

Mark as helpful

3 lawyers agree

Posted

As my colleague says, "congratulations"!

The above is general legal and business analysis. It is not "legal advice" but analysis, and different lawyers may analyse this matter differently, especially if there are additional facts not reflected in the question. I am not your attorney until retained by a written retainer agreement signed by both of us. I am only licensed in California. See also avvo.com terms and conditions item 9, incorporated as if it was reprinted here.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

Avoiding criminal prosecution is always outstanding. Congratulations on putting this matter behind you.

Mark as helpful

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics