Expert Advice When You Need It Most
does an EEOC Charge of Discrimination form require a notarized signature in NC before it can be submitted to the EEOC?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Dallas, TX - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Discrimination EEOC Employment Employment Discrimination Employment Lawsuits Lawsuits
2
Asked by a user in Port Saint Lucie, FL - about 1 year ago.
Tags: Discrimination EEOC Employment Employment Discrimination Wrongful Termination
4
Asked by a user in West Orange, NJ - 8 months ago.
Tags: Discrimination EEOC Employment Employment Discrimination
3
Asked by a user in Syracuse, NY - 4 months ago.
Tags: Discrimination
Asked by a user in New York, NY - 3 months ago.
Asked by a user in Rockaway, NJ - 8 months ago.