DV2013 what is my chances to get an immigrant Visa?

Asked over 2 years ago - Ashburn, VA

when I checked the DV2013 results I found that I have been selected for further processing , and My number is 2013AS000062XX... can any lawyer who is familiar with DV# tells me what are my chances. Thank you

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Robert West

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I cannot tell but the lower the number for your country the better.

  2. J Charles Ferrari

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . No. It all depends on how high your number is, and how many people with numbers lower than yours actually apply.

    J Charles Ferrari Eng & Nishimura 213.622.2255 The statement above is general in nature and does not... more
  3. Gen Kimura

    Contributor Level 18

    Answered . I agree with my colleagues.

    This answer is of a general nature and should not be relied upon as final, nor is it intended as legal advice.... more

Related Topics

Green cards

A green card is a legal document which provides proof that the owner is a lawful permanent resident of the United States.

Immigrant visas

Immigrant visas can lead to permanent residence in the US, but they require being sponsored by either a family member or employer.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

32,532 answers this week

3,586 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

32,532 answers this week

3,586 attorneys answering