Skip to main content

During the hiring process, are we required to let people know we've received their resume?

Fort Worth, TX |
Filed under: Employment

We're expanding and doing our first large wave of hiring, and getting a lot of resumes. Are we required by law to let people know that their resume has been received?


Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Employment topics

Recommended articles about Employment

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics