Duration of Armin processing ?

Asked over 1 year ago - Bridgewater, NJ

I got a yellow two two one g on 10th Dec . I was not asked for any documentation . My visa status shows Administrative processing . Its way over 60 Days . When I call DOS or Toronto consulate they say its pending . What should I do in order to be heard ? I am a firs time H one B visa stamp

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Alena Shautsova

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    8

    Answered . I agree with my colleague. You should consult an experienced immigration attorney for this matter. You may schedule a consultation with an immigration lawyer in your area, my firm is handling these matters in New York. If you would like free legal updates on these immigration issues you may sign up for our newsletter at http://www.shautsova.com .

    Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may... more
  2. Stephen D. Berman

    Contributor Level 20

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Try your senator or congressman.

    The above is intended only as general information, and does not constitute legal advice. You must speak with an... more
  3. Samuel Patrick Ouya Maina

    Contributor Level 19

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Consult with the employer's attorney

    Samuel Ouya Maina, Esq. 415.391.6612 s.ouya@mainalaw.com Law Offices of S. Ouya Maina, PC 332 Pine Street,... more

Related Topics

Immigration

If you want to visit or move permanently to the US, you'll want to learn about your different immigration options.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

22,304 answers this week

2,903 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

22,304 answers this week

2,903 attorneys answering