Skip to main content

DUI Second Trial - Harbor Court

Newport Beach, CA |

I have 1'st DUI, first trial just resulted in mistrial.

Anybody experienced with the DUI trials who can defend me during the 2nd trial?

Attorney Answers 5

Posted

Who defended you in the first trial. I, along with many Avvo lawyers, will provide a free consultation.

Mark as helpful

6 lawyers agree

Posted

Erica Gambale is the best in my opinion. Call her!

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

Posted

Short answer-yes; whether you are in south court or central, there are a number of counsel here to help.

Mark as helpful

5 lawyers agree

Posted

I suggest you review The AVVO profiles and have a personal consultation with as many as it takes to find the lawyer right for you. The prosecution usually has an advantage second time around as now they know your defense. It really comes down to your personal decision and since you have some time, I suggest you do your homework as it sounds like you may have a winnable case.

Mark as helpful

1 found this helpful

9 lawyers agree

Posted

tons of lawyers here who try DUI's. former dui proseuctor here. give me a buzz

brian michaels
www.socalcrimdefense.com
3109919179

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

1 comment

Michael Douglas Shafer

Michael Douglas Shafer

Posted

Nice. Very CLASSY.

DUI court topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics