DUI Defense Lawyer in Everett, WA

How do I fight a Snohomish County DUI? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (4)

Brian Michael Sullivan

Brian Michael Sullivan

Contributor Level 4
Hire a great DUI Lawyer.

Every case is different and requires special attention and an individualized legal analysis. I have reviewed hundreds of DUI reports in my career and spotted thousands of issues. This allows me to tailor a unique approach to each case, seeking the best possible results for my clients. Private Investigation of each case is available.

Good luck!

Brian Sullivan, Lawyer
(425) 322-1076
0 0
Gurjit S Pandher

Gurjit S Pandher

Contributor Level 3
Don't fight it alone. Hire a lawyer who understands your rights, the law and the science behind the BAC machine. Best way to hire a lawyer is by referral from family and friends. Talk to as many as possible and hire the one you are most comfortable with because you are going to have to trust this individual with your freedom.

Good luck and let me know if I can help.

Gurjit
0 0
Anthony E Howard

Anthony E Howard

Contributor Level 4
Brian and Gurjit are correct. It is difficult to give you any specific answers without more information about your criminal history and the facts of your particular situation. You should seek assistance from an attorney as soon as possible (within 30 days of your arrest is advisable), and choose the attorney with whom you are most comfortable. In fact, consider interviewing with several attorneys before you make a decision. It will be a substantial investment of money, and the attorney you choose can make a very big difference. This is going to be a very stressful time for you, and you need to have a skilled lawyer - someone you trust - fighting for you. Good luck.
0 0
Jonathan Dichter

Jonathan Dichter Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 5
All of my colleagues are correct, and you're lucky in that Snohomish County has a wealth of high class, well educated DUI attorneys who are known for fighting hard for their clients. Many offices will offer free consultations, such as ours, and I encourage you to meet with and speak to as many as you can!
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Federal Crime Resources

Top DUI Contributors

1.
David Wayne Willis
Contributor Level 5
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Edward Jerome Blum
Contributor Level 7
21 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
View all DUI Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard

Next question: I want my payment

Previous question: Need civil help