Ds-230 immigration

Asked over 4 years ago - Florida

What does "course of study" mean?
The paper i'm filling out tells me to "List below all educational institutions attended" I only went to elementary,middle, and high school, so I listed the names and then it askes me "course of study" it also gives me very little space. Does anybody know what I write down in that space? should I just put academic I have no idea what to put.

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Cynthia Beth Rosenberg

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . You can answer, general or commercial or business or academic. Any of these are fine.

  2. Ekaette Patty-Anne Eddings

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Elementary , middle and high school you can respond 'general studies" to.
    It just means what course you took.
    Good luck.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

23,259 answers this week

2,751 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

23,259 answers this week

2,751 attorneys answering