drugs at work

Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Anthony John Colleluori

Anthony John Colleluori

Contributor Level 7
Unless you are a pharmacist, do not participate. I know of no way you will retain your job should you introduce or use drugs in the workplace.
0 0
Okorie Okorocha

Okorie Okorocha Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
Almost always a crime. I hope you all are not air traffic controllers.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard