Skip to main content

Drug charge...manufacturing with intent to distribute and distribution of methaniphatines, conspiracy of distr. of 500 grams

Bismarck, ND |

and where can I find century codes for these charges

Attorney Answers 2

Posted

These charges appear to be federal, not state, and there are no century codes for federal offenses. Nonetheless, the charges are violations of 21 U.S.C. §§ 841(a)(1) and 846, and the penalties are prescribed in 21 U.S.C. § 841(b)(1)(viii), which may be found here: http://tinyurl.com/bpc6cwt; and if you're interested, the State of North Dakota Century Code can be found here: http://tinyurl.com/bl539we.

Joshua Sabert Lowther, Esq.*
NATIONAL FEDERAL DEFENSE GROUP
jlowther@nationalfederaldefense.com
http://www.NationalFederalDefense.com
866.380.1782

*also admitted in the US District Court for the District of North Dakota

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Posted

The first commenter is accurate that these are most likely federal drug crimes, which are contained in Title 21 of the United States Code.

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

Federal crime topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics