DOS CASE ID

Asked 10 months ago - New York, NY

Where can I find my DOS case ID?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Erick Masten Platten

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . District Clerk


    Sincerely,

    Erick Platten
    State Wide Representation

    Avvo attorney's donate their time to answering questions on this forum. If an answer is helpful please indicate so by clicking the helpful tab and best answer.

  2. Stephen Charles Cooper

    Pro

    Contributor Level 18

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Check your wallet

  3. Ariana C. Smith

    Contributor Level 6

    Answered . You can contact the Department of State.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

26,161 answers this week

2,916 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

26,161 answers this week

2,916 attorneys answering