dometic partnership/marriage
Orlando, FL
Viewed 17 times.
Posted 2 months ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
if i already have a dometic patnership with someone can i still get married to someone else
Answers (1)Brent Allan Rose
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted about 1 month ago.
Flag as objectionable
Domestic partnership in no way equates to marriage in Florida, therefore it doesn't impede marriage. You are free to marry, even if your domestic partner is receiving benefits from your work. Realize, however, that your marriage may violate your right to receive benefits for your domestic partner. When you marry, your partner's domestic benefits will probably terminate.
|