domestic violence charges
Canton, OH
Viewed 30 times.
Posted 28 days ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
I am a lesbian female facing dv charges. My ex girlfriend and I had an altercation where I found her with a guy in our bed. We had an argument she spit in my face and I hit her. I believe he will be a witness and I believe she is pursing the charges on me also. I feel Im the victim in this case she used me and took all my money. I have no where to stay and Im going to loose my nursing job if convicted.
Answers (1)Jeffrey W. Bowling
This attorney is licensed in Ohio.
Posted 14 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
Unfortunately, if you have been charged with domestic violence, you have no option but to defend yourself. As you have expressed, domestic violence is a serious offense. You should consult and hire a qualified and reputable criminal defense attorney in you area.
Back to Search Results
Next question: Eviction question for El Dorado County, CA Previous question: how to bring a spouse of permanent resident to US? |