Domestic Violence/Battery Charge

Asked over 4 years ago - Tampa, FL

I have evidence that a no contact order in a domestic violence/battery charge that is still open has been violated, who do i report this to in Tampa FL, the judge or state attorney office

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Isaac Taylor Newlin

    Pro

    Contributor Level 7

    Answered . State Attorney

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

29,818 answers this week

3,175 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

29,818 answers this week

3,175 attorneys answering