Does Washington State Division Have to Modify a Post secondary child support order?
Olympia, WA
Viewed 15 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Child Support
Flag as objectionable
I was ordered to pay for Post secondary Child Support. It is being garnished in my by check. I have asked them to modify it because of extreme change in all circumstances of all parties involved. They said they do not do post secondary education. Does RCW 26.09.070 apply to them? Or do I have to apply to the court?
Answers (1)Michael William Bugni
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted 20 days ago.
Flag as objectionable
You have to apply to the court.
|