Does the state of Georgia recognize a marriage that is based on Mosaic law?
Thomasville, GA
Viewed 8 times.
Posted 23 days ago in Marriage / Prenuptials
Flag as objectionable
I know someone who married her fourth husband based on the Mosaic law. Where might I find more information about this type of marriage agreement?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Georgia
Back to Search Results
Next question: Is it illegal to post nude photos online without my consent? Previous question: Mother was asked to provide her 401K information |