does the lemon law apply to a person who bought a car from a private owner with a wrtten contracr agreement?
Wooster, OH
Viewed 79 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Lemon Law
Flag as objectionable
im under a payment plan with the private owner and they told me this,this and this is wrong when really this,this,this,this,this and this is wrong.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Patrick St George Cousins
This attorney is licensed in Florida.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
I need more information in order to answer your question. Please clarify what the " this, this and this," is and maybe I can help.
Ronald Lee Burdge
This attorney is licensed in Ohio and 1 other state.
Posted 4 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Ohio's state lemon law only covers vehicles that are purchased in new condition or within the first year after it was sold new. It doesn't sound like that is your situation.
|