Does the estate of a dead cosigner have to pay for the loan if the primary is in default?
Abington, PA
Viewed 52 times.
Posted 10 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
the primary obtain insurane online, listing the bank as the lien holder, the policy was also faxed to the bank, the car was then totaled in an accident, now the insurance company and the bank will not cover it because they state the policy did not have full coverage. how can the insurance co. & the bank not notice that the policy did not have the correct coverage needed by law/
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results
Next question: What is the penality for altering a vehicle tag? Previous question: Small Claims Court/Debt Collection |