Does SF have a code that allows driveway access for painting adjacent properties?
San Francisco, CA
Viewed 19 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
We need to paint the facade of our SF home, need access to neighbor's driveway. Elderly neighbor won't accept our hold harmless agreement even though painter has added them to liability insurance. They want us to pay their attorney fees to review the documents and have promised to stop any work. We already paid our attorney to prepare the hold harmless agreeement. We went through this 2 years ago and ended up not doing maintenance because they were never satisfied. We really need to do the work now. How can we proceed?
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results
Next question: Can you sue... Previous question: Being sued for HELOC loan on foreclosed home. |