does ohio have the 3 strike law

i was just wondering for a friend
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Rhys Brendan Cartwright-Jones

Rhys Brendan Cartwright-Jones

Contributor Level 4
Ohio does not have a three-strike law.

We do, however, have sentencing enhancements for "Major Drug Offenders" and "Repeat Violent Offenders"

Feel free to call me for more specifics.

RHYS BRENDAN CARTWRIGHT-JONES
Attorney & Counselor at Law
100 Federal Plaza East, Suite 101
Youngstown, OH 44503-1810
(330) 740-0200, TEL.
(866) 223-3897, FAX
http://www.cartwright-jones.com

CLEVELAND, AKRON, YOUNGSTOWN

...A full service law practice, helping individuals, entities, and members of the bar navigate the appellate process.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard