Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Does my son's Step Mother have the right to take him to the doctor and have him treated without my consent?

have a 9 year old son. His father and I have joint custody. There is no primary parent with either of us. We alternate week to week. His wife took our son to the doctor and had him checked out for some type of chronic cough without my knowledge or consent. Does she have the right to do this??

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now