Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Does my husband have to pay child support in nys for my child who's 18 and dropped out of college?

My ex hasnt been paying full support for a few mths now and my child has dropped out of college this mth. is he required to still pay child support til the age of 19 in nys?

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now