Does it matter what type of theft you have benn charged with that they can enhance you with
Asked in San Angelo, TX - 4 months
i have a state jail felony for three thefts of property convictions and recently recieved a theft but not of property can they enhance it with one prior theft conviction
Attorney Answers (4)
8 lawyers agreed with this answer
Glens Falls Litigation Lawyer
San Diego Criminal Defense Attorney
Wexford Criminal Defense Attorney
Katy Criminal Defense Attorney
Philadelphia Criminal Defense Attorney
Long Beach Criminal Defense Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
Norco Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Cynthia Henley
713-222-1220
5 lawyers agreed with this answer
Louisville Criminal Defense Attorney
Wexford Criminal Defense Attorney
Philadelphia Criminal Defense Attorney
Long Beach Criminal Defense Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Douglas Holbrook
San Diego Criminal Defense Attorney
6 lawyers agreed with this answer
Louisville Criminal Defense Attorney
Wexford Criminal Defense Attorney
Philadelphia Criminal Defense Attorney
Long Beach Criminal Defense Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
Norco Criminal Defense Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Frank Mascagni III
Louisville Criminal Defense Attorney
5 lawyers agreed with this answer
Glens Falls Litigation Lawyer
Wexford Criminal Defense Attorney
Philadelphia Criminal Defense Attorney
Long Beach Criminal Defense Attorney
Edison Family Law Attorney
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Will a juvenile charges with theft go to jail
Asked in Ashburn, VA - over 2 years ago
Received 1 answer
-
How would one get charges dropped due to lack of evidence, do you need an attorney?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - almost 2 years ago
Received 2 answers
-
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 6 months ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Criminal Defense legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer