Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Does it make a difference where you lived about workmen compensation? I live in IL , worked in MO.? I had the surgery.

I worked for the Federal Government, The attorney still has the paper work. I had all the documentation. was never notified about the date of trial. I still receive the bills from the doctors, again both hands still are not that good. I still type, that my job how I earn my living. Is there anything I can do, for compensation?

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 15
These are questions you should be asking your lawyer. That is exactly what his or her role is--to advise you and answer your questions and concerns.
2 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now