Expert Advice When You Need It Most
I currently receive SSD and SSI for a disability. I am seriously considering getting married, but i have heard that if i do i can/will loose part to all of my disability benefits, including medicare....what is the real deal???
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Salem, OR - about 1 month ago.
Tags: Social Security
2
Asked by a user in Springfield, MO - 12 months ago.
Tags: Employment Medicaid Social Security
Asked by a user in Chaska, MN - 3 months ago.
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Employment Social Security Social Security Disability
Asked by a user in Pekin, IL - almost 2 years ago.
Tags: Employment Employment At Will Social Security Wills
1
Tags: Employment Social Security