Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Does fire marshalls have the power to stop a circus show due to fire extinguisher issues

does fire marshalls have the power to stop a circus show due to fire extinguisher issues

Save

Attorney answers (2)

Reputation Level 20
Yes upon finding a fire violation like "no fire extinguishers" the Marshall can stop the show.
2 people marked this answer as good

Avvo Pro

Reputation Level 19
Yes, if the Marshal finds a violation.
7 people marked this answer as good
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha
Nicholas Chukwuemeka Okorocha, licensed in California

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now