Does everyone qualify for Medicare at retirement age?

Asked over 2 years ago - Atlanta, GA

Who qualifies for Medicare? Does everyone qualify for Medicare at retirement age regardless of status or income?

.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Barry Franklin Poulson

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . The government details this very well at the site I have linked.

    We do not have a client/attorney relationship until you make an appointment, we discuss your case face to face, I... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,076 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,076 answers this week

2,992 attorneys answering