Does arizona have a OLL (Occupational Limited License)..

Asked over 2 years ago - Tucson, AZ

What are the requerments for this?? The up's and down's??

Attorney answers (1)

  1. David Michael Cantor

    Pro

    Contributor Level 14

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . I would suggest contacting the MVD to get this question answered. You can contact them on their website at http://www.azdot.gov/mvd/.

    Nothing in this web post constitutes legal advice. If you have a legal question please see my main site at more

Related Topics

DUI: An overview

The definition, charges, and penalties for driving under the influence (DUI) vary by state and depend on a number of factors.

DUI and DWI defenses

After you are arrested for DUI, getting the charges against you dropped or reduced will require you to develop a defense.

Randy Collins

California DUI Under Age 21

Definition California DUI Under Age 21, as the name suggests, is when a minor drinks and drives under the influence of alcohol. More specifically, Californias Zero Tolerance laws define... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,150 answers this week

2,802 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,150 answers this week

2,802 attorneys answering