Does anyone know which Department and Address that the U-Visa is sent to? Who are they working with?

Asked about 2 years ago - Oakland, CA

Does anyone know which Department and Address that the U-Visa is sent to? Who are they working with?

Attorney answers (3)

  1. Tracie Lynn Klinke

    Pro

    Contributor Level 13

    2

    Lawyers agree

    1

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . I-918 U Status applications are processed through the Vermont Service Center. The address is:
    Vermont Service Center
    75 Lower Welden Street
    St. Albans, VT 05479

    This general advice does not create an attorney-client relationship.
  2. Giacomo Jacques Behar

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Look for the USCIS Vermont Service Center's address at USCIS' website or google it.

  3. F. J. Capriotti III

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Vermont

    IMMIGRATION LAW PROFESSOR for 10 years -- LEGAL DISCLAIMER: This answer is offered for informational purposes only.... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,441 answers this week

3,112 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,441 answers this week

3,112 attorneys answering