Does anyone know the interpretation of the wrongful birth statute in Wisconsin?

I had a ultrasound at 4 months and the doctors failed to properly read the ultrasound.

I switched hospitals at alomost 9 months pregnant and they found markers that lead to an amnio with a finding that my child was infectecd with CMV.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Wisconsin
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.