Skip to main content

Does anyone know of a criminal defense for a federal conspiracy drug charge in New York or Arizona?

Phoenix, AZ |

Does anyone know of a criminal defense attorney who handles federal drug conspiracy charges in New York (Brooklyn is where the case is) or from Arizona who handles these types of cases out of state?

Attorney Answers 1


  1. I have worked with Barry Turner in New York on a large drug conspiracy in AZ. I found him to be a hardworking and excellent attorney. You can contact him at 212.679.1000. Please let him know that I referred you. Please do not hire any attorney that promises an outcome, only that they are experienced and will work hard for you.

    Good Luck

    Howard Snader

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics