Does anyone know any good experienced immigration lawyers in houston?

Asked over 4 years ago - Houston, TX

Can anyone refer me to a good immigration lawyer in houston?

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Isaul Verdin

    Contributor Level 16

    Answered . Both Brian Bates and Dan Kowalski are great. Alternatively, you may search for a lawyer on the American Immigration Lawyer's Association website.

    Best of luck.

  2. Scott D. Pollock

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered . Dan Kowalski and Brian Bates at Reyna, Bates and Kowalski. Also, I think Paul Parsons is in Houston. If they are not the right attorneys for you, they can at least steer you in the right direction.

    Scott D. Pollock
    Scott D. Pollock & Associates, P.C.
    105 W. Madison, Suite 2200
    Chicago, IL 60602
    (312) 444-1940
    fax: (312) 444-1950
    e-mail: spollock@lawfirm1.com
    internet: www.lawfirm1.com

    Please visit our renovated website at www.lawfirm1.com, which allows client access to case status, enhanced information on services, and other convenient features.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,622 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,622 answers this week

3,051 attorneys answering