Does any 1 know when the new I - 601A form will be available ?

Asked over 1 year ago - Los Angeles, CA

I read there is a new form for stateside waivers . Is this new form available yet and where can it be downloaded ?

Attorney answers (4)

  1. Rodrigo Ivan Canido

    Contributor Level 12

    5

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . Yes, the attorney is correct. People should be able to start applying in March, however, one can certainly start to collect the evidence needed for the application early. The form should eventually be available at www.uscis.gov.


    LORIC, Immigration Solutions
    (Se Habla Espanol)

    Rodrigo Ivan Canido
    Managing Attorney

    3333 Bowers Ave, Suite 130
    Santa Clara, CA 95054
    Tel: 650-279-5933
    Email: rcanido@loric.net.in
    www.loric.net.in

  2. Alena Shautsova

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . I agree with my colleagues. You should consult an experienced immigration attorney for this matter. You may schedule a consultation with an immigration lawyer in your area, my firm is handling these matters in New York. If you would like free legal updates on these immigration issues you may sign up for our newsletter at http://www.shautsova.com .

    Att. number 917-885-2261 This advice does not create an attorney client relationship. No specific legal advice may... more
  3. Samuel Patrick Ouya Maina

    Contributor Level 19

    3

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . The form can be submitted beginning 4 March 2103. It will be available on the USCIS website.

    Samuel Ouya Maina, Esq. 415.391.6612 s.ouya@mainalaw.com Law Offices of S. Ouya Maina, PC 332 Pine Street,... more
  4. Haroen Calehr

    Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    4

    Lawyers agree

    Answered . March 4, 2013, form I-601A, check www.uscis.gov, click on forms and see if already available, regards.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,738 answers this week

3,115 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,738 answers this week

3,115 attorneys answering