| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
Does an outstanding order override changes in another order.
Charleston, IL
Viewed 105 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Criminal Defense
Flag as objectionable
My husband's ex had him charged with disorderly conduct in Aug this year (in another county) in which it states that he is to stay away from her unless appearing in court or exchanging the children. In Oct they went back to court to modify the joint parent agreement and in that states that he is to be present when the children register for school. His daughter is registering for freshmen classes next Monday, which is his legal day of visitation but his ex says he better not show up b/c of the order from this other county. Does the modification of the joint parent agreement override the order saying he has to stay away from her. Legally it is his visitation day and if his ex shows up will he be breaking the law by being around her?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results
Next question: Ill advised charges with credit card Previous question: Can an employer deny you a bonus check? |