Does an illegal alien have rights to children if so how can i as a mother get them supervised visitation?

Asked over 4 years ago - Red Bluff, CA

two children have been through court system he has weekend visitation but children are not safely supervised have made cps reports and it seems he can drive around with children with no license and i cant do anything about it

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Jonathan H Levy

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . You will need to take these complaints back to the court that issued the visitation order. Put it in a OSC to the judge - when confronted with evidence the court will have to do something.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,422 answers this week

2,739 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,422 answers this week

2,739 attorneys answering