Expert Advice When You Need It Most

Does a retiree from Circuit City need to file an Administrative Expense Request regarding Chapter 11 Case No. 08-35683?

Received documents that I do not understand from attorney for Circuit City. Documents stay this may not apply to me.

Save

Attorney answers (1)

Reputation Level 15
Your question provides insufficient information for a meaningul response. You require specific legal advice and should have a bankruptcy attorney review the notice, explain it to you, and provide you with any specific legal advice.
3 people marked this answer as good

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now