Does a minister have to have domestic violence training in IL in order to maintain confidentiality?
Chicago, IL
Viewed 19 times.
Posted 4 months ago in Domestic Violence
Flag as objectionable
I want to offer spiritual advisement to domestic violence survivors and wanted to know does minister have to take 40 hours of domestic violence training in order for the sessions to be confidential.
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Illinois
Back to Search Results
Next question: NH resident failing to appear in Florida court for a misdemeanor Previous question: can i get a social secutriy or ssi check? |